Application acquisition review

Chinese translation: 应用程序采购审查

00:15 Feb 2, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / engineering
English term or phrase: Application acquisition review
Application acquisition review?
antoni jawdry
Bolivia
Chinese translation:应用程序采购审查
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5应用程序获取审查
Yun Lai
5应用获取审查
Randy Wong
4应用程序采购审核
Kiet Bach
4应用程序采购审查
Mohammad Rostami
4应用程序获取
jyuan_us


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application acquisition review
应用程序获取


Explanation:
应用程序获取

APP获取

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2020-02-02 00:44:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

APP获取审核(审阅)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2020-02-02 00:48:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may opt to use 应用程序 to translate application.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2020-02-02 00:52:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

review can also be 复核、审阅、审查,复审等等。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application acquisition review
应用程序采购审核


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application acquisition review
应用获取审查


Explanation:
Definition of "Application Acquisition Review":An evaluation of an application system being acquired or evaluated, that considers such matters as: appropriate controls are designed into the system, the application will process information in a complete, accurate and reliable manner, the application will function as intended, the application will function in compliance with any applicable statutory provisions, the system is acquired in compliance with the established system acquisition process.

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application acquisition review
应用程序采购审查


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application acquisition review
应用程序获取审查


Explanation:
应用程序获取审查

Example sentence(s):
  • the computer is not mine
  • 电脑不是我的
Yun Lai
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search