Application implementation review

Chinese translation: 应用程序实施审查

00:15 Feb 2, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / engineering
English term or phrase: Application implementation review
Application implementation review?
antoni jawdry
Bolivia
Chinese translation:应用程序实施审查
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1应用程序实施审查
Mohammad Rostami
5应用执行审核
jyuan_us
5应用实施审查
Randy Wong
4应用程序配置检核
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application implementation review
应用程序配置检核


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application implementation review
应用实施审查


Explanation:
Application implementation review is an evaluation of any part of an implementation project. Scope Notes: Examples include project management, test plans and user acceptance testing (UAT) procedures.

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application implementation review
应用执行审核


Explanation:
应用执行审核

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2020-02-02 00:43:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If application = APP, you can use APP to translate it. In Chinese, APP is the one used to translate an application in the sense of a program/software.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2020-02-02 00:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may opt to use 应用程序 to translate application.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2020-02-02 00:52:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

review can also be 复核、审阅、审查,复审等等。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-02 03:17:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More versions: APP 运行核查/对APP 运行进行核查/对APP 运行进行的核查

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application implementation review
应用程序实施审查


Explanation:
..

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yun Lai
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search