listed as per

Chinese translation: 按照...的规定编列

00:38 Apr 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: listed as per
All connected devices must be approved and listed as per EN 60950, UL 1950 or CSA C22.2 No. 950 for Data Processing Devices.
Xuchun
China
Chinese translation:按照...的规定编列
Explanation:
suggest: 所有连接使用的器具都须按照 EN 60950, UL 1950 或 CSA C22.2 No. 950 数据处理器具的规定进行批准及编列
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2按照(...标准)列入核准名册/目录
Edward LIU
3按照...的规定编列
wherestip


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
按照(...标准)列入核准名册/目录


Explanation:
approved and listed as per
按照(...标准)列入核准名册/目录

Edward LIU
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: Hi, Ed. It's evening here. :)
10 mins
  -> Shall I say good morning or good evening to you?

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day 6 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
按照...的规定编列


Explanation:
suggest: 所有连接使用的器具都须按照 EN 60950, UL 1950 或 CSA C22.2 No. 950 数据处理器具的规定进行批准及编列

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search