v-shaped, flat and round including strip-wells

Chinese translation: 包括孔板条在内的V型孔、平底孔、和园底孔

06:42 Apr 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: v-shaped, flat and round including strip-wells
Only 96-well format microplates (v-shaped, flat and round including strip-wells) with transparent bottom can be used with the sunrise Absorbance Reader.
Xuchun
China
Chinese translation:包括孔板条在内的V型孔、平底孔、和园底孔
Explanation:
是指96孔酶标板孔的形状,V型,底部是平或圆形。
Selected response from:

Lin Yang
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3包括孔板条在内的V型孔、平底孔、和园底孔
Lin Yang
3suggestion
stonejohn


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
包括孔板条在内的V型孔、平底孔、和园底孔


Explanation:
是指96孔酶标板孔的形状,V型,底部是平或圆形。

Lin Yang
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: V型底
17 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  XiaoRan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day 55 mins
  -> Thanks.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suggestion


Explanation:
感觉v-shaped, flat,round,strip 这四个词是并列的
including可以不译出来,直接将整句译为
“V型孔、平底孔、圆形孔及条形孔”

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search