Spiralwound gasket

Chinese translation: 反转垫圈

02:58 Oct 28, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Gasket and ring
English term or phrase: Spiralwound gasket
Spiralwound gasket
globalink
China
Chinese translation:反转垫圈
Explanation:
] 国立中央大学
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
旋转工法– Rib Lock,Spiralwound. 反转工法– Insituform,Phoenix,Paltem. 区段翻修.
管线置换. 裂管工法 ... Rib-Loc/Danby Spiralwound. 是. -. 英国、澳洲、德国、日本、.
美国、霍兰. 反转工法. -Insituform. -Phoenix. -Paltem ...
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3反转垫圈
Ritchest
3蜗旋卷型软垫
Nai-Ching Ting


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spiralwound gasket
蜗旋卷型软垫


Explanation:
I think the word spiralwound is either spiral-wound or in two words as spiral wound. Please indicate the context in order to better understand the term.

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spiralwound gasket
反转垫圈


Explanation:
] 国立中央大学
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
旋转工法– Rib Lock,Spiralwound. 反转工法– Insituform,Phoenix,Paltem. 区段翻修.
管线置换. 裂管工法 ... Rib-Loc/Danby Spiralwound. 是. -. 英国、澳洲、德国、日本、.
美国、霍兰. 反转工法. -Insituform. -Phoenix. -Paltem ...


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search