technogenous monitoring

Chinese translation: 一般生态和科技生态的监控

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technogenous monitoring
Chinese translation:一般生态和科技生态的监控
Entered by: Smartrans He

05:45 Apr 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / ecology
English term or phrase: technogenous monitoring
Ecological and technogenous monitoring
Igor
一般生态和科技生态的监控
Explanation:
technogenous 是一个新词,指科技的发展所带来的生态变化和生态过程,如化工污染、大气层的变化,等等。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1一般生态和科技生态的监控
Xiaoping Fu
4生态科技监控
zwcorp
1 +1科技性活动监测
Marta Argat


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
科技性活动监测


Explanation:
ecological 生态

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li
7 hrs
  -> thank you

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
生态科技监控


Explanation:
monitor and test the ecological status, technically.

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
一般生态和科技生态的监控


Explanation:
technogenous 是一个新词,指科技的发展所带来的生态变化和生态过程,如化工污染、大气层的变化,等等。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yubing YANG (X)
36 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search