IDEAS

Chinese translation: 备选战略评估知情决策支持

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IDEAS
Chinese translation:备选战略评估知情决策支持
Entered by: RaffaellaG

15:28 Nov 21, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: IDEAS
IDEAS (Informed Decision-support for Evaluating Alternative Strategies)
RaffaellaG
Italy
备选战略评估知情决策支持
Explanation:
a little awkward, but the meaning should be right:)
Selected response from:

oceano
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1备选战略评估知情决策支持
oceano
4战略方案评估项目(或:工作)知情决策支持
Sun Song
4對於備選戰略的評估是基於知情的決策-支持體系
Gertrude Tsau
4评估备选战略的知情决策支持
Ritchest


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ideas
备选战略评估知情决策支持


Explanation:
a little awkward, but the meaning should be right:)

oceano
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Zhang: 可靠的评估替代战略的决策支持(体系)
35 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ideas
對於備選戰略的評估是基於知情的決策-支持體系


Explanation:
對於備選戰略的評估是基於知情的決策-支持體系
/備選戰略評估知情的決策支持


Gertrude Tsau
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ideas
评估备选战略的知情决策支持


Explanation:
评估备选战略的知情决策支持


Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 30

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ideas
战略方案评估项目(或:工作)知情决策支持


Explanation:
加上项目(或:工作)是为了澄清内容,以免看的人产生歧义甚至不知所云。

Sun Song
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search