staff time-spend

Chinese translation: 员工服务时间

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staff time-spend
Chinese translation:员工服务时间
Entered by: Edward LIU

23:16 Apr 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: staff time-spend
Christine Wood, associate director at Finalta, explains: “Banks are trying to exploit costly branch networks by transforming them from transactional servicing centres to financial product ‘shops’. Many have increased the branch staff time available for sales and advisory activities, yet sales activity metrics have not grown in parallel, creating a ‘productivity gap’. To close this gap, changes in staff time-spend must be accompanied by increased sales process effectiveness.
求简洁译名。
clearwater
China
员工服务时间
Explanation:
员工服务时间
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2耗费的工时
Lin Yang
4员工服务时间
Edward LIU


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
耗费的工时


Explanation:
供参考

Lin Yang
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
21 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Angus Woo
3 hrs
  -> thanks :)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
员工服务时间


Explanation:
员工服务时间

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
谢谢!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search