supply-based

Chinese translation: 以供给为基础的

23:20 Apr 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: supply-based
Adding a list of “mystery shopping” or supply-based questions to the customer questions, the survey attempted to create a branch revenue enhancement (BRE) index. This measure evaluates branches along four parameters: facilities, customer insight, product knowledge and sales focus.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:以供给为基础的
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Lin Yang
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1以供给为基础的
Lin Yang
4有关供销的
Angus Woo


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
以供给为基础的


Explanation:
供参考

Lin Yang
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
50 mins
  -> thanks :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有关供销的


Explanation:
It's just personal preference. 和客户相对。

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search