customers and banks operate

Chinese translation: try

05:30 Apr 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: customers and banks operate
Adding a list of “mystery shopping” or supply-based questions to the customer questions, the survey attempted to create a branch revenue enhancement (BRE) index. This measure evaluates branches along four parameters: facilities, customer insight, product knowledge and sales focus. It provides some very different views on how customers and banks operate in the six countries.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:try
Explanation:
how customers and banks operate
消费者(顾客)与银行如何进行业务运作
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2try
stonejohn
3客户和银行各自的交易方式
Angus Woo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
try


Explanation:
how customers and banks operate
消费者(顾客)与银行如何进行业务运作

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lin Yang
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
how customers and banks operate
客户和银行各自的交易方式


Explanation:
The line can be rephrased as how customers and banks conduct their business respectively.

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search