Foreign currency daily settlement facility

Chinese translation: 每日外币结算额度

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Foreign currency daily settlement facility
Chinese translation:每日外币结算额度
Entered by: albertdeng

03:28 Dec 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Foreign currency daily settlement facility
The foreign exchange dealer has $100000 foreign currency daily settlement facility with the bank.
albertdeng
New Zealand
每日外币结算额度
Explanation:
每日外币结算额度
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1每日外币结算额度
Ritchest
4每日外币结汇融资贷款
Norman Li
4每日外币(外汇)结算能力
windmuse


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign currency daily settlement facility
每日外币(外汇)结算能力


Explanation:
外币交易商每日可经银行结算高达$100000的外币兑换额。

windmuse
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foreign currency daily settlement facility
每日外币结算额度


Explanation:
每日外币结算额度

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Da Best
22 hrs

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign currency daily settlement facility
每日外币结汇融资贷款


Explanation:
facility意为“资金融通”,可理解为loan。

Norman Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search