set to proliferate

Chinese translation: 即将(很快就将)迅速增加

00:39 Aug 3, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: set to proliferate
However, the number of channels is set to proliferate as mobile banking becomes mainstream (introducing a huge range of mobile devices) and social media networks start to become channels in their own right.

这句的 set to proliferate 怎么表达才好 谢谢先

整个研究报告是在讲银行多渠道客户服务建设
Mandy Liang
China
Chinese translation:即将(很快就将)迅速增加
Explanation:
set to=ready to=about to

即将(很快就将)迅速增加

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2012-08-03 07:20:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR 即将出现快速成长
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4即将(很快就将)迅速增加
jyuan_us
4迅速增加
William Xie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
迅速增加


Explanation:
渠道数将快速增加

William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
即将(很快就将)迅速增加


Explanation:
set to=ready to=about to

即将(很快就将)迅速增加

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2012-08-03 07:20:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR 即将出现快速成长

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search