https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-chinese/finance-general/5059876-rated-sell.html

rated sell

Chinese translation: 卖出评级,目标价:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated sell
Chinese translation:卖出评级,目标价:
Entered by: wonita (X)

16:58 Jan 4, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rated sell
rated sell with price target
替一家金融机构翻译搜索关键字。其中有一行是rated sell with price target。中文什么意思?谢谢。
Bin Tiede
Germany
卖出评级,目标价:
Explanation:
该金融机构给某证券的投资评级为卖出,目标价是多少。。。
Selected response from:

William Xie
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2卖出评级,目标价:
William Xie
4额定推销
Neyle


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
额定推销


Explanation:
rated: 额定的

sell: An instance of selling:
推销

price target
21世纪双语科技词典: 价格指标

Neyle
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
卖出评级,目标价:


Explanation:
该金融机构给某证券的投资评级为卖出,目标价是多少。。。

William Xie
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wen-zhe (Clyde) Ye
1 hr

agree  Yi Zhang
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: