remote deposit capture

Chinese translation: 远程储蓄信息采集

08:45 Mar 21, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: remote deposit capture
remote deposit capture如何翻译?Thanks
aarouzhou1
China
Chinese translation:远程储蓄信息采集
Explanation:
这个业务是这样操作的:在家扫描一张支票,将支票的影像传送至银行服务器,由此完成存款操作。此处的capture是影像采集系统的“采集”,即扫描、保存和上传一体。
Selected response from:

zoey_zh
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5远程储蓄系统
Hanjing
4远程储蓄信息采集
zoey_zh


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
远程储蓄系统


Explanation:
for reference: http://www.searchsecurity.com.cn/whatis/word_5445.htm


    Reference: http://www.searchsecurity.com.cn/whatis/word_5445.htm
Hanjing
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
The asker has declined this answer

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
远程储蓄信息采集


Explanation:
这个业务是这样操作的:在家扫描一张支票,将支票的影像传送至银行服务器,由此完成存款操作。此处的capture是影像采集系统的“采集”,即扫描、保存和上传一体。

zoey_zh
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search