nil balance holder

Chinese translation: 零余额账户用户

09:00 Mar 21, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: nil balance holder
how to translate nil balance holder?
aarouzhou1
China
Chinese translation:零余额账户用户
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

zoey_zh
China
Grading comment
very helpful, thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1零余额账户持有人
Hanjing
4零余额账户用户
zoey_zh


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
零余额账户持有人


Explanation:
context是否是银行给出的对账单?
Nil balance: 零余额

Hanjing
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shu-de Rong
1 day 3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
零余额账户用户


Explanation:
FYI

zoey_zh
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
very helpful, thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search