live account

Chinese translation: 真实账户

12:46 Mar 21, 2015
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: live account
外汇网站 “open live account” 是什么意思? 怎么翻译最好? 主要是”live“ 这个字的翻译。
tulips
China
Chinese translation:真实账户
Explanation:
Risk Warning: Trading Forex and Derivatives carries a high level of risk. The trading gains or losses experienced on a demo account are not necessarily indicative of similar results on a live account. You could lose substantially more than your initial investment when trading on a live account.

live account是相对于demo account模拟账户而言的。

Selected response from:

Jacky Ye
China
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4真实账户
Jacky Ye
4交易账户
Hanjing


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
交易账户


Explanation:
如果是外汇网站的话,开设账户应该是交易目的的,因此翻译成交易账户

Example sentence(s):
  • For users ready to begin trading forex, we recommend opening a live account with CMS.
Hanjing
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
真实账户


Explanation:
Risk Warning: Trading Forex and Derivatives carries a high level of risk. The trading gains or losses experienced on a demo account are not necessarily indicative of similar results on a live account. You could lose substantially more than your initial investment when trading on a live account.

live account是相对于demo account模拟账户而言的。




    Reference: http://www.thinkforex.com/open-forex-demo-account/
    Reference: http://cn.fxdd.com/mt/cn/accounts/open-a-live-account/
Jacky Ye
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search