Cryptographic puzzles

Chinese translation: 密码学谜题

20:36 Mar 24, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) /
English term or phrase: Cryptographic puzzles
Bitcoins aren’t issued by a central bank like paper money. They’re ‘mined’ by the computers that process the bitcoin transactions. ‘Miners’ earn bitcoins when they are the first to solve complex cryptographic puzzles which are generated by the bitcoin software.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Chinese translation:密码学谜题
Explanation:
密码学(密码技术)谜题(试题/题目)


密码学- 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/密码学
Translate this page
密碼學(英语:Cryptography)可分为古典密码学和现代密码学。在西欧語文中,密码学一词源於希臘語kryptós“隱藏的”,和gráphein“書寫”。古典密码学主要关注信息的保密书写和传递,以及与其相对应的破译方法。而现代密码学不只关注信息保密问题,还同时涉及信息完整性验证(消息验证码)、信息发布的不可抵赖性(数字签名)、以及 ...
‎密碼學與密碼分析的歷史 · ‎經典密碼學 · ‎公钥密碼學 · ‎密碼學原型

(01)Python密码库Cryptography探究学习---简介和入门
https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/25168804
Translate this page
Feb 9, 2017 - Cyptography密码库包括两个部分:cryptographic recipes and primitives.这是本密码库非常有意思的地方,很多现有的其他密码库并没有这个特点。cryptographic recipes,直接翻译为密码学菜谱。其实个人也一时找不出合适的词语来解释。cryptographic primitives,即为密码学原语,也就是基本的密码概念,如加密、

密码学_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/密码学
Translate this page
近代密码学者多认为除了传统上的加解密算法,密码协议也一样重要,两者为密码学研究的两大课题。在英文中,cryptography和cryptology都可代表密码学,前者又称密码术。但更严谨地说,前者(cryptography)指密码技术的使用,而后者(cryptology)指研究密码的学科,包含密码术与密码分析。密码分析(cryptanalysis)是研究如何 ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs (2018-03-26 22:37:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

第一个解出由bitcoin software所生成的复杂的“解密题”。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4密码学谜题
jyuan_us
4密码学难题
pkchan
4加密问题
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Lian Pang


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
加密问题


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-24 20:48:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


" Every ten minutes or so mining computers collect a few hundred pending bitcoin transactions (a “block”) and turn them into a mathematical puzzle. "

https://www.economist.com/blogs/economist-explains/2015/01/e...

Lian Pang
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cryptographic puzzles
密码学难题


Explanation:
比特币的潜在激励- 51CTO.COM
zhuanlan.51cto.com/art/201802/566866.htm
Translate this page
Feb 27, 2018 - 为了解决这个问题,该协议要求加入系统的节点展示出“工作量证明”:付出算力破解密码学难题以获得参与比特币协议的资格。 从事这种“工作 ... 比特币的协议规则使区块的创建非常困难:只有当区块包含密码学难题的答案时,才被认为是合法的。 ... 如果块创建得太快,则生成区块所需的工作量证明的难度会自动增加。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cryptographic puzzles
密码学谜题


Explanation:
密码学(密码技术)谜题(试题/题目)


密码学- 维基百科,自由的百科全书
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/密码学
Translate this page
密碼學(英语:Cryptography)可分为古典密码学和现代密码学。在西欧語文中,密码学一词源於希臘語kryptós“隱藏的”,和gráphein“書寫”。古典密码学主要关注信息的保密书写和传递,以及与其相对应的破译方法。而现代密码学不只关注信息保密问题,还同时涉及信息完整性验证(消息验证码)、信息发布的不可抵赖性(数字签名)、以及 ...
‎密碼學與密碼分析的歷史 · ‎經典密碼學 · ‎公钥密碼學 · ‎密碼學原型

(01)Python密码库Cryptography探究学习---简介和入门
https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/25168804
Translate this page
Feb 9, 2017 - Cyptography密码库包括两个部分:cryptographic recipes and primitives.这是本密码库非常有意思的地方,很多现有的其他密码库并没有这个特点。cryptographic recipes,直接翻译为密码学菜谱。其实个人也一时找不出合适的词语来解释。cryptographic primitives,即为密码学原语,也就是基本的密码概念,如加密、

密码学_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/密码学
Translate this page
近代密码学者多认为除了传统上的加解密算法,密码协议也一样重要,两者为密码学研究的两大课题。在英文中,cryptography和cryptology都可代表密码学,前者又称密码术。但更严谨地说,前者(cryptography)指密码技术的使用,而后者(cryptology)指研究密码的学科,包含密码术与密码分析。密码分析(cryptanalysis)是研究如何 ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs (2018-03-26 22:37:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

第一个解出由bitcoin software所生成的复杂的“解密题”。

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search