offer acceptance

Chinese translation: 业务成交

09:16 Sep 24, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / 银行业务
English term or phrase: offer acceptance
40-50% reduction in integration costs; 3x increase in offer acceptance

请问offer acceptance指什么,银行业务相关。谢谢!
Rocky Stone
China
Chinese translation:业务成交
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offer的接受率
Frank Feng
3业务成交
tanglsus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offer的接受率


Explanation:
这个文章是不是和营销系统有关?

似乎指的是对客户推出的针对性offer被接受的比例

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
业务成交


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search