folio

Chinese translation: 排位/顺位

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:folio
Chinese translation:排位/顺位
Entered by: Frank Feng

08:40 Oct 22, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: folio
在一份开曼群岛的股东名册表格中,出现了两个folio(查看截图:http://lawyertranz.com/for translator.png),请问这个folio是什么意思?
Lawrence Lam
China
排位/顺位
Explanation:
在这里查到一个译法,似乎和你这个文件的内容是一致的:
http://download.myformations.vistra.com/assets/files/templat...

供参考
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1portfolio
jyuan_us
3排位/顺位
Frank Feng


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
排位/顺位


Explanation:
在这里查到一个译法,似乎和你这个文件的内容是一致的:
http://download.myformations.vistra.com/assets/files/templat...

供参考

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 47

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portfolio


Explanation:
https://money.stackexchange.com/questions/73578/is-folio-an-...

portfolio 的简称。

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  newspaperlover
2 hrs
  -> Thank you. You are the expert in this field.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search