Margins

Chinese translation: 孖展

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Margins
Chinese translation:孖展
Entered by: LinetteChua

01:05 Nov 4, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stock market
English term or phrase: Margins
Buying Power Statement

Buying Power held towards Trading Positions
Estimated Transaction Charges - Buy
Margins
Buying Power ...
LinetteChua
Philippines
孖展
Explanation:
Margin =孖展(香港音译)

只適用於股票孖展戶口客戶 - Hang Seng Bank
www.hangseng.com/cms/sec/chi/PDF/msl.pdf
Translate this page
Oct 26, 2018 - 可按倉股票一覽表(只適用於股票孖展戶口客戶). List of Marginable Stocks (For Share Margin Account Customers Only). 更新日期Review Date:.
孖展買賣: 孖展投資及證券買賣服務- 香港匯豐 - HSBC
https://www.personal.hsbc.com.hk/1/.../stocks/margin-trading...
Translate this page
匯豐孖展買賣服務協助您進行孖展投資及提供實時證券買賣市場資訊.
人世間之變幻原是永恒: 孖展Margin Trading的原理和實用技巧
foreverchan.blogspot.com/2006/10/margin-trading.html
Translate this page
Oct 13, 2006 - 哈哈, 我終於明白股票投資孖展Margin Trading的原理啦, 和實用技巧了. 日後可以將財富放大數倍. 運用靈活, 10年後有上億不是夢想丫。 假設用1萬, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-11-04 16:07:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

孖展_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/孖展
Translate this page
孖展”一词来自香港,英文为Margin,即保证金的意思。在香港市场上,银行和证券公司一般向投资者提供融资服务。开设了“孖展账户”的投资者,在进行股票买卖时, ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1保证金
jyuan_us
4孖展
pkchan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
保证金


Explanation:
保证金
融资

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  newspaperlover
8 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
孖展


Explanation:
Margin =孖展(香港音译)

只適用於股票孖展戶口客戶 - Hang Seng Bank
www.hangseng.com/cms/sec/chi/PDF/msl.pdf
Translate this page
Oct 26, 2018 - 可按倉股票一覽表(只適用於股票孖展戶口客戶). List of Marginable Stocks (For Share Margin Account Customers Only). 更新日期Review Date:.
孖展買賣: 孖展投資及證券買賣服務- 香港匯豐 - HSBC
https://www.personal.hsbc.com.hk/1/.../stocks/margin-trading...
Translate this page
匯豐孖展買賣服務協助您進行孖展投資及提供實時證券買賣市場資訊.
人世間之變幻原是永恒: 孖展Margin Trading的原理和實用技巧
foreverchan.blogspot.com/2006/10/margin-trading.html
Translate this page
Oct 13, 2006 - 哈哈, 我終於明白股票投資孖展Margin Trading的原理啦, 和實用技巧了. 日後可以將財富放大數倍. 運用靈活, 10年後有上億不是夢想丫。 假設用1萬, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-11-04 16:07:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

孖展_百度百科
https://baike.baidu.com/item/孖展
Translate this page
孖展”一词来自香港,英文为Margin,即保证金的意思。在香港市场上,银行和证券公司一般向投资者提供融资服务。开设了“孖展账户”的投资者,在进行股票买卖时, ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search