Diamond Doe-Foot Applicator

Chinese translation: 鑽石絨面化妝棒

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Diamond Doe-Foot Applicator
Chinese translation:鑽石絨面化妝棒
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

21:15 Feb 26, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / cosmetics
English term or phrase: Diamond Doe-Foot Applicator
Unique Diamond Doe-Foot Applicator中文怎么说
Katherine Xuan
China
鑽石絨面化妝棒
Explanation:
Diamond --> 鑽石
doe-foot --> 絨面

applicator:
- 化妝棒 is a generic translation for this term
- Doe-foot applicator is usually used for applying lips makeup (lipstick, lipgloss), if so, you can translate it to 鑽石絨面唇刷, that will be more precise.
Selected response from:

Christine Y.
Hong Kong
Grading comment
thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5鑽石絨面化妝棒
Christine Y.
4鑽石彩斜角绒棒
pkchan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diamond doe-foot applicator
鑽石彩斜角绒棒


Explanation:
OR: 鑽石彩斜角抹筆

#mccw現貨- Pictoto es la perfecta instaviewer
pictoto.com/es/media-by-tag/mccw現貨 - Translate this page
清倉特價HK$139 #mccw現貨YSL 遮瑕筆#concealerhk #concealerstick 現貨 ...... The lip tattoos come with a doe-foot applicator that is small but perfect to .... 實際上也確實是易推不易卡粉,我用一般的斜角海綿沾濕進行輕拍即可,不會有明顯的 ...
彩妆包装面面俱到-制造-化妆品财经在线-一个行业的生意与思想
https://www.cbo.cn/article/id/3165.html - Translate this page
Dec 28, 2010 - 就在几年前,唇彩和口红的标准包装要么是管状,要么是绒棒(doe-foot applicators),而现在对适合点转化妆笔(click and twist pen)的硅胶涂抹头 ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-02-26 23:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

milanicosmeticshk - Picdeer
picdeer.com/tag/milanicosmeticshk - Translate this page
The doe foot is not pointed but it's really slanted at the tip, which makes it very easy ... The applicator did pick up a lot of products when I dip once to the tube, .... 有碎粉掃粉底掃眼影掃斜角光影掃眼線/唇掃落單:jojohousebeauty.com/josale 門市 ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 90

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diamond doe-foot applicator
鑽石絨面化妝棒


Explanation:
Diamond --> 鑽石
doe-foot --> 絨面

applicator:
- 化妝棒 is a generic translation for this term
- Doe-foot applicator is usually used for applying lips makeup (lipstick, lipgloss), if so, you can translate it to 鑽石絨面唇刷, that will be more precise.


Christine Y.
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank u




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search