PLAY $20, GET $13!

Chinese translation: 玩 $20,返 $13!

11:26 Nov 21, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: PLAY $20, GET $13!
玩老虎机的用词, 怎么翻译?
tulips
China
Chinese translation:玩 $20,返 $13!
Explanation:
就是你花 20 美元玩游戏,玩完这 20 美元再送你玩 13 美元。
Selected response from:

Ivan Niu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1玩 $20,返 $13!
Ivan Niu
3 +1花掉 $20,赚回 $13!
Vivian Yuan
4投注20元,加送13元給你玩
pkchan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
play $20, get $13!
投注20元,加送13元給你玩


Explanation:
大概是這個意思了。

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
play $20, get $13!
玩 $20,返 $13!


Explanation:
就是你花 20 美元玩游戏,玩完这 20 美元再送你玩 13 美元。

Ivan Niu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Chow
6 days

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
play $20, get $13!
花掉 $20,赚回 $13!


Explanation:
Play $20, then remove and reinsert your card
to receive the $13 in Free Slot Play

在免费模式/免费老虎机/免费游戏中花 $20,移除卡片然后再次插入可获得 $13。

因为有时花钱不一定会回报那么多。


供您参考。

Vivian Yuan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chentan90
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search