half-life product

Chinese translation: 半衰期产品

05:18 Sep 30, 2019
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / half-life product
English term or phrase: half-life product
the whole sentence is A weapon of the legendary scientist, who studied the impact of half-life products on aberrated portals.

what the half-life product mean here?thanks
半衰期产品?
vivien xu
China
Chinese translation:半衰期产品
Explanation:
赞同你。下面的链接看起来来源可靠,以下例句应该是没问题的:

我们开发了一个PopPK模型,使用的数据来自七个品牌的标准半衰期FVIII产品
We developed a PopPK model using data from seven brands of standard half-life FVIII products
Selected response from:

lingyanlv
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4半衰期产品
lingyanlv
3半生物产品
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
半生物产品


Explanation:
I would guess it's more likely something 'half people, half machine'.

Patrick Cheng
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
半衰期产品


Explanation:
赞同你。下面的链接看起来来源可靠,以下例句应该是没问题的:

我们开发了一个PopPK模型,使用的数据来自七个品牌的标准半衰期FVIII产品
We developed a PopPK model using data from seven brands of standard half-life FVIII products


    https://pubmed.haitang.online/article?pmid=31104228-62a5b2d6
lingyanlv
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search