required

Chinese translation: 规定的

02:21 Apr 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: required
Please have your boarding pass and required ID available

required ID包 括 护 照 , 绿 卡 , 驾 照 等 。 千 万 别 译 为 所 要 求 的 。 不 准 确 。
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:规定的
Explanation:
考生报名应该持有考试中心规定的有效的证件并交纳报名费。
考场里面的可以带什么东西?除了规定的证件和考试文具外,食物等最好别带
http://www.wfw.com.cn/abroad_info.asp?id=7225
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
忒好了.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2必要的,必需的
Bill Lao
4规定的
Jianming Sun
4必须的/所要求的
Edward LIU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
必要的,必需的


Explanation:
必要的,必需的

Bill Lao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
2 mins

agree  wherestip
15 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
必须的/所要求的


Explanation:
必须的/(海关/安检)要求的,

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
规定的


Explanation:
考生报名应该持有考试中心规定的有效的证件并交纳报名费。
考场里面的可以带什么东西?除了规定的证件和考试文具外,食物等最好别带
http://www.wfw.com.cn/abroad_info.asp?id=7225

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
忒好了.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search