proceed one at a time.

Chinese translation: 一次进一人

02:55 Apr 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: proceed one at a time.
过 安 检 门 的 指 令 。
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:一次进一人
Explanation:
一次进一人
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
每 次 只 能 过 一 位 。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1一次过一个人
Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
4 +1一次进一人
Edward LIU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
一次进一人


Explanation:
一次进一人

Edward LIU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
每 次 只 能 过 一 位 。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelle Lin Johnson (X): haha :)
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
一次过一个人


Explanation:


Michelle Lin Johnson (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: We are neck and neck.
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search