Purchase date cannot be greater than today!

Chinese translation: 购买日期不可以迟过今天

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchase date cannot be greater than today!
Chinese translation:购买日期不可以迟过今天
Entered by: Zhijun JIANG

05:16 Nov 28, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Test sample
English term or phrase: Purchase date cannot be greater than today!
Purchase date cannot be greater than today!
Zhijun JIANG
购买日期不可以迟过今天
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4今日不买,更待何时!
Lu Wang
4 +5购买日期不可以迟过今天
billychang


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
purchase date cannot be greater than today!
购买日期不可以迟过今天


Explanation:
..

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Shang
29 mins
  -> thsnks

agree  Angeline PhD
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X)
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
13 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
purchase date cannot be greater than today!
今日不买,更待何时!


Explanation:
The most suitable date for your purchase is no other day than today!

Lu Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiang Yu: 今天是购买的最佳时机。Today is perfect for making the purchase.
21 mins
  -> 再没有比今天更适合购买了

agree  iPress: 和我想的一模一样哦
25 mins
  -> 英雄所见略同,两个身体一个脑袋

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr
  -> 谢谢小萍

agree  vwkl (X): 翻譯得比原文流暢得多﹗
11 hrs
  -> 哪里哪里-where, where?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search