running list

Chinese translation: 列表时时更新

07:41 Oct 7, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: running list
Use the following worksheets to initiate awareness of Latin root words. Keep a running list
posted in the classroom. Assign prefix circles to stimulate students to think about these
important word parts.

这里的 running list应该是那种内容每天或者几天变化一次的挂图,请问如何翻译比较好?
Sheldon Fu
China
Chinese translation:列表时时更新
Explanation:
随着教学内容的进展而更新列表
Selected response from:

Shepherdyu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5即时更新的列表
plin
4(词汇)不断添加的列表
Lawrence Zhang
4进程表
Hui Zhou
4拉丁字根学习进度表
David Lin
4以确保内容及时更新
Mi La
4随时向张贴的列表中添加词汇(内容)
jyuan_us
3列表时时更新
Shepherdyu


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running list如何翻译比较好?
以确保内容及时更新


Explanation:
Keep a running list

Mi La
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running list如何翻译比较好?
随时向张贴的列表中添加词汇(内容)


Explanation:
随时向张贴的列表中添加词汇(内容)

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 73

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
running list如何翻译比较好?
列表时时更新


Explanation:
随着教学内容的进展而更新列表

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running list如何翻译比较好?
拉丁字根学习进度表


Explanation:
看来这个挂表的目的是让学生知道他们正在学习的拉丁字根有多少和是些甚么字。用挂图表格表达,一目了然,对学生来说,会增加兴趣,帮助学习。

David Lin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
running list如何翻译比较好?
即时更新的列表


Explanation:
一有变化,立即更新。

plin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running list如何翻译比较好?
(词汇)不断添加的列表


Explanation:
running 强调的不仅是‘更新',还有新词不断添加,list 越来越长

Lawrence Zhang
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running list如何翻译比较好?
进程表


Explanation:
A list of items that you start and then continuously add to as new items come up. It is called a running list because it is continuously moving along (meaning increasing in length), which is what runners do, they keep going and going.


    Reference: http://www.italki.com/question/116410
Hui Zhou
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search