SRF 垃圾处理方面

Chinese translation: 固体回收燃料

09:44 Feb 15, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: SRF 垃圾处理方面
unit in which bio-drying, production of SRF and composting of green and organic waste take place.
Sheldon Fu
China
Chinese translation:固体回收燃料
Explanation:
固体回收燃料
Selected response from:

RaffaellaG
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Solid recovered fuel
Jacky Ye
4固体回收燃料
RaffaellaG
3污泥比阻
Joyce Jia


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
srf 垃圾处理方面
污泥比阻


Explanation:
specific resistance to filtration


    Reference: http://www.cjee.ac.cn/teepc_en/ch/reader/view_abstract.aspx?...
Joyce Jia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
srf 垃圾处理方面
固体回收燃料


Explanation:
固体回收燃料



    Reference: http://www.radiocarbon.cn/C14/refuse-derived-fuels/
RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
srf 垃圾处理方面
Solid recovered fuel


Explanation:
固体回收燃料

Jacky Ye
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search