R.E.A.

Chinese translation: 企业经济与管理信息汇集库

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:R.E.A.
Chinese translation:企业经济与管理信息汇集库
Entered by: Jiang Xia

05:03 May 18, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: R.E.A.
Piazza San Babila, 3
20122 Milan, Italy

Repertory of Economic and Administrative Information (R.E.A.)这一条如何翻译准确?
Jiang Xia
China
企业经济与管理信息汇集库
Explanation:
The origin of this acroynm comes from Italian rather than from English - Repertorio Economico e Amministrativo (REA)
It is an Italian data archive that collects administrative and economic reports of enterprises and is complementary to the Business register.
The world "Repertorio", (Repertory, in English) refers to a collection of information.
Please refer to the link below. Unfortunately they are in Italian rather than in English but hopefully the above explanation give you some ideas.
Selected response from:

Chai Phua
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5劇團的經濟與經營管理資訊
Sufang Yao (X)
4企业经济与管理信息汇集库
Chai Phua


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
r.e.a.
劇團的經濟與經營管理資訊


Explanation:
劇團的經濟與經營管理資訊

note: information 在China 翻譯為"信息"

Sufang Yao (X)
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
r.e.a.
企业经济与管理信息汇集库


Explanation:
The origin of this acroynm comes from Italian rather than from English - Repertorio Economico e Amministrativo (REA)
It is an Italian data archive that collects administrative and economic reports of enterprises and is complementary to the Business register.
The world "Repertorio", (Repertory, in English) refers to a collection of information.
Please refer to the link below. Unfortunately they are in Italian rather than in English but hopefully the above explanation give you some ideas.


    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Repertorio_economico_amministrativo
    Reference: http://www.re.camcom.gov.it/Sezione.jsp?idSezione=568
Chai Phua
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search