get to the root

Chinese translation: FYI

03:06 Oct 1, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: get to the root
I will make sure that the administration has what it needs to get to the root of the problem for each low performing school

請問這句話如何翻比較好。謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
我将确保管理部门做好充分准备以查明每一所成绩欠佳学校的症结所在。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5我将确保让管理部门拥有足够的资源
jyuan_us
5FYI
Randy Wong


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what it needs to get to the root
FYI


Explanation:
我将确保管理部门做好充分准备以查明每一所成绩欠佳学校的症结所在。

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
謝謝

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
what it needs to get to the root
我将确保让管理部门拥有足够的资源


Explanation:
我将确保让管理部门拥有用于根除每一所成绩欠佳学校的问题的足够的资源。


jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 225




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search