this is so

Chinese translation: 这一局面

05:28 Oct 2, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: this is so
I believe the TIRZ’s are one reason this is so.
請問這句話如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:这一局面
Explanation:
我认为 TIRZ 是促成这一局面的原因之一。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5让事情变成这样
jyuan_us
5这一局面
Randy Wong


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
这一局面


Explanation:
我认为 TIRZ 是促成这一局面的原因之一。

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
謝謝

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
让事情变成这样


Explanation:
我相信TIRZ就是让事情变成这样的原因之一。

it means that the TIRZ’s are one of the reasons why this is so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-10-02 07:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

so 作为形容词,是指上文提到的事情的状况,应该结合上文来把它具体化。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 225




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search