retention receptacle

Chinese translation: 蓄水装置

10:54 Oct 4, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: retention receptacle
My first step would be to review what we have done & who we have paid to do it.
We need to focus on the water tables and immediately create retention receptacles.

請問這兩句如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:蓄水装置
Explanation:
我首先要做的是回顾一下我们完成了哪些工作,以及将这些工作外包给了哪些公司。我们重点关注地下水位,并尽快构建蓄水装置。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5蓄水装置
Randy Wong
4保留(容留)設施
jyuan_us


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
保留(容留)設施


Explanation:
我的第一步可能是回顧我們做了些什麼,以及我們為了完成這些項目而向誰支付了費用。
我們需要專注於地下水位元並立即創建保留(容留)設施。


jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 225

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
蓄水装置


Explanation:
我首先要做的是回顾一下我们完成了哪些工作,以及将这些工作外包给了哪些公司。我们重点关注地下水位,并尽快构建蓄水装置。

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search