visible and vocal member

Chinese translation: 親民及為民發聲的市議员

01:39 Oct 5, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: visible and vocal member
I will continue to be a visible and vocal member if elected to City Council.

請問這句話如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:親民及為民發聲的市議员
Explanation:
OR: 站出來為民請命的市議员
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5出席并发言的成员
Randy Wong
4親民及為民發聲的市議员
pkchan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
出席并发言的成员


Explanation:
意译:如果能入选市议会,我将积极参与各项市政活动。

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
親民及為民發聲的市議员


Explanation:
OR: 站出來為民請命的市議员

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search