no pay-to-play

Chinese translation: 杜绝贿赂

03:56 Oct 5, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: no pay-to-play
Restore sound structured budget; zero based budgeting; total transparency; no pay-to-play; annual audit every department for personnel and budget

請問這些話如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:杜绝贿赂
Explanation:
pay-to-play 给钱才能参与,譬如给钱给官员才能参与政府工程的竞投项目。
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4杜绝付费参与项目
Randy Wong
3杜绝贿赂
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
杜绝付费参与项目


Explanation:
恢复合理的结构化预算; 零基础预算; 完全透明; 杜绝付费参与项目; 对各部门人员和预算进行年度审核。

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
杜绝贿赂


Explanation:
pay-to-play 给钱才能参与,譬如给钱给官员才能参与政府工程的竞投项目。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search