Increased corroboration

Chinese translation: 加强确认

02:29 Oct 9, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: Increased corroboration
Increased corroboration between the Mayor, District Council Members, and the At-Large Council Members.

請問這句話如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:加强确认
Explanation:
Increased corroboration between the Mayor, District Council Members, and the At-Large Council Members.

加强市长、市议会的选区议员和自不分选区议员之间的确认(确证)。

就是分享资讯,加强沟通的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-10-09 10:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

加强市长、市议会(的选区)议员和市议会不分区议员之间的确认(确证)
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5加强合作
Randy Wong
4加强确认
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
increased corroboration
加强合作


Explanation:
加强市长、区议会议员和自由议会议员之间的合作。

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increased corroboration
加强确认


Explanation:
Increased corroboration between the Mayor, District Council Members, and the At-Large Council Members.

加强市长、市议会的选区议员和自不分选区议员之间的确认(确证)。

就是分享资讯,加强沟通的意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-10-09 10:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

加强市长、市议会(的选区)议员和市议会不分区议员之间的确认(确证)

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 261
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search