power

Chinese translation: 支持

00:53 Dec 29, 2019
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: power
Describe how threat intelligence in Microsoft 365 is powered by the Microsoft Intelligent Security Graph.

請問這句英文如何翻比較好,謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:支持
Explanation:
描述 Microsoft Intelligent Security Graph 如何为 Microsoft 365 里的威胁情报提供支持。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1支持
Randy Wong
4提供技術支持
Bruce Guo
3提供
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
提供


Explanation:
Describe how threat intelligence in Microsoft 365 is powered by the Microsoft Intelligent Security Graph.
請描述在 Microsoft 365 裡的 threat intelligence 是怎樣由 Microsoft Intelligent Security Graph 提供的。

threat intelligence 威脅情報

power(v.): to provide power; 提供能量;驅動;帶動;推動。


Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 116

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
支持


Explanation:
描述 Microsoft Intelligent Security Graph 如何为 Microsoft 365 里的威胁情报提供支持。

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
謝謝

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lauren WuMoran
3 days 5 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
提供技術支持


Explanation:
Describe how threat intelligence in Microsoft 365 is powered by the Microsoft Intelligent Security Graph.
請就微軟智能安全圖App對微軟365的安全威脅情報提供技術支持的方式進行描述。
被動語態用得多:powered by=提供技術支持

Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search