working as a pillow

Chinese translation: 当枕头

21:05 Jan 3, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: working as a pillow
My therapy dog Chuckles loves working as a pillow

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=04UyRG2AtSc
Jerzy Umys
United States
Chinese translation:当枕头
Explanation:

我的治疗犬“笑笑”喜欢当枕头。
Selected response from:

Jinfeng Mao
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3当枕头
Jinfeng Mao
5当枕头
Mohammad Rostami
4用作枕頭
pkchan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
当枕头


Explanation:

我的治疗犬“笑笑”喜欢当枕头。

Jinfeng Mao
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
2 hrs

agree  Frank Feng
5 hrs

agree  Amanda Fang
7 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用作枕頭


Explanation:
or: 作枕頭用

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
当枕头


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search