agency of numbers and statistics

Chinese translation: 數字統計機構

01:09 Sep 13, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: agency of numbers and statistics
We will not be an agency of numbers and statistics
這是"我們將不會成為數字和統計機構"的意思嗎?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:數字統計機構
Explanation:
類似統計局那樣的,他們的工作就是專門和數字、統計打交道,一般是用figures,這裡用的numbers
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5数字和统计的机构
Anastasia Andriani
5數字統計機構
Bruce Guo
4只重视数字和统计数据的机构
jyuan_us


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
只重视数字和统计数据的机构


Explanation:
我们将不会成为一个只重视数字和统计数据的机构

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
數字統計機構


Explanation:
類似統計局那樣的,他們的工作就是專門和數字、統計打交道,一般是用figures,這裡用的numbers

Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
謝謝

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
数字和统计的机构


Explanation:
"我们将不会成为数字和统计的机构"

Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search