at my post

Chinese translation: 上班

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at my post
Chinese translation:上班
Entered by: Anastasia Andriani

09:34 Sep 13, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: at my post
I will be at my post daily.

這是我"我每天上班嗎?"謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
上班
Explanation:
我每天都会上班

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2020-09-13 10:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可以说 "我每天都会在上班做工作"
Selected response from:

Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1到崗;在崗
Bruce Guo
5我每天都会到我的(议会)办公室报到
jyuan_us
5上班
Anastasia Andriani
4在我的工作崗位上
brunoccj


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在我的工作崗位上


Explanation:
xxx

brunoccj
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
上班


Explanation:
我每天都会上班

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2020-09-13 10:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可以说 "我每天都会在上班做工作"

Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
謝謝

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
到崗;在崗


Explanation:
我將每天到崗

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4小时 (2020-09-13 13:53:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更新:堅守崗位
I will be at my post daily.
我將會每天都堅守崗位。

這個順口

Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fyao99: yes, this is a better Chinese rendition
6 hrs
  -> 3Q:)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
我每天都会到我的(议会)办公室报到


Explanation:
我每天都会到我的(议会)办公室报到

市议员在议会里有办公室,但是他们的相当一部分上班时间是在邻里、社区内参加活动,有时他们就不去市议会报到了。

这个竞选人是说无论自己有多忙,每天都会去一次市议会。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search