small business owner in Property Staging

Chinese translation: 从事为转卖而进行房屋修缮的生意的小商业者

14:01 Sep 13, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: small business owner in Property Staging
small business owner in Property Staging

請問這是什麼職業?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:从事为转卖而进行房屋修缮的生意的小商业者
Explanation:
从事为转卖而进行房屋修缮的生意的小商业者

经营为转卖而进行房屋修缮的业务的小型生意所有者
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1房屋售前装饰小企业主
Mina Chen
4从事为转卖而进行房屋修缮的生意的小商业者
jyuan_us


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
small business owner in property staging
从事为转卖而进行房屋修缮的生意的小商业者


Explanation:
从事为转卖而进行房屋修缮的生意的小商业者

经营为转卖而进行房屋修缮的业务的小型生意所有者

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
謝謝

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
房屋售前装饰小企业主


Explanation:
Property staging是指在房产准备销售之前,对其进行专业的包装,布置和美化。目的是使
房产在最短的时间内吸引更多的买家,从而以更快,更高的价格完成交易。当房产出现在房市上,它已经不应当再被作为家居看待,而是一件待售的商品,精美的包装能够提升商品的最高价值和吸引更多的潜在买家。
http://uhomestaging.com/qa-2/

Mina Chen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search