budget writer

Chinese translation: 預算編列人

14:54 Sep 13, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: budget writer
budget writer

這是"預算編列人"嗎?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:預算編列人
Explanation:
預算編列人、編制人/起草人
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1預算編列人
jyuan_us
5預算案草議人 / 預算案撰寫人 / 預算案訂立人 /
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
預算編列人


Explanation:
預算編列人、編制人/起草人

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
謝謝

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo: 预算编制人是标准用法
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
預算案草議人 / 預算案撰寫人 / 預算案訂立人 /


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 204




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search