County Courts at Law

Chinese translation: 縣法院

01:11 Sep 14, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: County Courts at Law
County Courts at Law

這是"縣法院"的意思嗎?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:縣法院
Explanation:
縣法院

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-09-14 03:46:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

courts 就是courts at law的简称,就是法院的意思, at law 不必译出,翻译了反而会引起误会。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5縣法院
jyuan_us
5法定縣法院
Bruce Guo
5地方法律
Anastasia Andriani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
county courts at law
地方法律


Explanation:
地方法律 = county (Law) court

Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 64

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
county courts at law
法定縣法院


Explanation:
at law:法律上的;法定的
見鏈接參考


    https://kuaibao.qq.com/s/20180107G03XHP00?refer=spider
Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
county courts at law
縣法院


Explanation:
縣法院

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-09-14 03:46:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

courts 就是courts at law的简称,就是法院的意思, at law 不必译出,翻译了反而会引起误会。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search