Vote for Less Boy Toys

Chinese translation: 投票贊成槍械管制 / 投票給槍械管制

06:24 Sep 14, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: Vote for Less Boy Toys
Vote for Less Boy Toys

請問這意思是?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:投票贊成槍械管制 / 投票給槍械管制
Explanation:
boy toys(男孩的玩具): 槍械.

美國是個槍械氾濫的國家,槍擊事件天天發生。有些人覺得應該對槍械多加管制。
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5投票给 less boy toys
Randy Wong
3投票贊成槍械管制 / 投票給槍械管制
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vote for less boy toys
投票给 less boy toys


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 136

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vote for less boy toys
投票贊成槍械管制 / 投票給槍械管制


Explanation:
boy toys(男孩的玩具): 槍械.

美國是個槍械氾濫的國家,槍擊事件天天發生。有些人覺得應該對槍械多加管制。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
謝謝




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search