Led debt defeasance saving $57M

Chinese translation: 帶頭債務廢止額,節省了 5700 萬美元 / 帶頭債務廢止措施,節省了 5700 萬美元 /

06:32 Sep 14, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: Led debt defeasance saving $57M
Led debt defeasance saving $57M

請問這是?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:帶頭債務廢止額,節省了 5700 萬美元 / 帶頭債務廢止措施,節省了 5700 萬美元 /
Explanation:
led: "lead" 的過去式,帶頭。
等於 led debt defeasance, saving $57m 或,
led debt defeasance, which saves $57m

(需要多點上下文才可以肯定什麼意思)
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4一项节省了5700万美元的债务废止诉讼
jyuan_us
3帶頭債務廢止額,節省了 5700 萬美元 / 帶頭債務廢止措施,節省了 5700 萬美元 /
Kiet Bach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
led debt defeasance saving $57m
一项节省了5700万美元的债务废止诉讼


Explanation:
在一项节省了5700万美元的债务废止诉讼中担任主要律师。

在一项节省了5700万美元的债务废止诉讼中担任领衔律师。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
led debt defeasance saving $57m
帶頭債務廢止額,節省了 5700 萬美元 / 帶頭債務廢止措施,節省了 5700 萬美元 /


Explanation:
led: "lead" 的過去式,帶頭。
等於 led debt defeasance, saving $57m 或,
led debt defeasance, which saves $57m

(需要多點上下文才可以肯定什麼意思)

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search