subdivision rule

Chinese translation: 细分规则

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subdivision rule
Chinese translation:细分规则
Entered by: Anastasia Andriani

06:44 Sep 14, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: subdivision rule
subdivision rule

請問這是什麼意思?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
细分规则
Explanation:
是指将一块土地变成几块土地规则
Selected response from:

Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5细则
Randy Wong
4 +1细分规则
Anastasia Andriani
4小區規則
Kiet Bach
4再分、细分、分区规则
jyuan_us


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
再分、细分、分区规则


Explanation:
再分、细分、分区规则

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
细分规则


Explanation:
是指将一块土地变成几块土地规则


    Reference: http://hornsby.nsw.gov.au
Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
謝謝

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruce Guo
14 mins
  -> 谢谢

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
细则


Explanation:
FYI

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 136

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
小區規則


Explanation:
或,分區規則

subdivision: an area of real estate subdivided into individual lots.

Subdivision is the act of dividing land into pieces that are easier to sell or otherwise develop, usually via a plat. The former single piece as a whole is then known in the United States as a subdivision. Subdivisions may be simple, involving only a single seller and buyer, or complex, involving large tracts of land divided into many smaller parcels.[1] If it is used for housing it is typically known as a housing subdivision or housing development, although some developers tend to call these areas communities.
Subdivisions may also be for the purpose of commercial or industrial development, and the results vary from retail shopping malls with independently owned out parcels to industrial parks.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Subdivision_(land)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs (2020-09-16 00:24:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最好多點上下文。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 204




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search