frmr Pres. of Austin LGBT Chamber

Chinese translation: 前發言人

13:50 Sep 15, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: frmr Pres. of Austin LGBT Chamber
frmr Pres. of Austin LGBT Chamber

這是什麼職位?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:前發言人
Explanation:
frmr: former 的縮寫
Pres.: press 的縮寫,通常是組織內部面對新聞媒體的發言人
Austin LGBT Chamber: 德州奧斯汀同志社群總會,詳見 https://austinlgbtchamber.com/
Selected response from:

M. Y. Wang
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5奥斯汀LGBT(女同性恋者)、男同性恋者、双性恋者与跨性别者)协会前会长
jyuan_us
4前 奧斯丁市 LGBT (同性戀者,雙性戀者,跨性別者) 商會主席
Kiet Bach
4前發言人
M. Y. Wang


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
前發言人


Explanation:
frmr: former 的縮寫
Pres.: press 的縮寫,通常是組織內部面對新聞媒體的發言人
Austin LGBT Chamber: 德州奧斯汀同志社群總會,詳見 https://austinlgbtchamber.com/

M. Y. Wang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
謝謝

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frmr pres. of austin lgbt chamber
奥斯汀LGBT(女同性恋者)、男同性恋者、双性恋者与跨性别者)协会前会长


Explanation:

1. 奥斯汀LGBT(女同性恋者)、男同性恋者、双性恋者与跨性别者)协会前会长
2. 奥斯汀LGBT(女同性恋者)、男同性恋者、双性恋者与跨性别者)商会前会长

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frmr pres. of austin lgbt chamber
前 奧斯丁市 LGBT (同性戀者,雙性戀者,跨性別者) 商會主席


Explanation:
frmr pres.: former president.

Chamber: Chamber of Commerce (商會).

LGBT: lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender.

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 204




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search