do business publicly

Chinese translation: 以公开的方式做生意

02:12 Sep 16, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: do business publicly
do business publicly

請問這是"做生意的意思嗎?上文是說發生了工資竊盜案,然後作者的策略之一是"do business publicly"。謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:以公开的方式做生意
Explanation:
公开地做生意

以公开的方式做生意

众目睽睽之下办理事务

看看哪一个适合上下文语境。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5公开经营;公开从事经营;公开营业
Bruce Guo
4做商事公司
Anastasia Andriani
4以公开的方式做生意
jyuan_us


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以公开的方式做生意


Explanation:
公开地做生意

以公开的方式做生意

众目睽睽之下办理事务

看看哪一个适合上下文语境。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Thank you.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
公开经营;公开从事经营;公开营业


Explanation:
做生意一般是口头语,书面上应该是从事经营

Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
做商事公司


Explanation:
做商事公司
business publicy = commercial business

Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search