connecting

Chinese translation: 連通道路

10:13 Sep 16, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: connecting
undertake critical connecting
"connecting"是連通道路嗎?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:連通道路
Explanation:
連通道路,连接
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5接触
Anastasia Andriani
4連通道路
jyuan_us


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
連通道路


Explanation:
連通道路,连接

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Thank you.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
接触


Explanation:
接触面滑动的临界


    https://www.pai-hang-bang.com/on/%E6%BB%91%E5%8A%A8%E4%B8%B4%E7%95%8C.html
Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search