Equity Office

Chinese translation: Equity Office房地產信託

14:05 Sep 16, 2020
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: Equity Office
Equity Office

請問這是什麼?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:Equity Office房地產信託
Explanation:
公司名稱:全稱為Equity Office Properties Trust
Selected response from:

Bruce Guo
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5权益办公室(equity office)房地产有限公司
jyuan_us
5equity office
Randy Wong
5Equity Office房地產信託
Bruce Guo
5股票公司
Anastasia Andriani
4平權辦事處
pkchan
4公正社
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity office
股票公司


Explanation:
股票 = equity


Example sentence(s):
  • wikiwords

    https://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/股票
Anastasia Andriani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity office
平權辦事處


Explanation:

概覽 - SFUSDarchive.sfusd.edu › office-of-equity
Translate this page
三藩市聯合校區(SFUSD)公平保證辦事處(Office of Equity)肩負校區責任,確保所有學生在校區舉辦的計劃及活動中受公平對待,並為他們提供一種免受歧視、 ...

在校發生的歧視事件(統一申訴程序) - SFUSDarchive.sfusd.edu › office-of-equity- Translate this page
... 後六個月內提交。 在六個月期限結束後,公平保證辦事處主管可在充分理由下延長提交申訴期限(不超過九十天)。 ... 傳真: 415-355-7333 電郵: equity@sfusd.edu ...

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity office
Equity Office房地產信託


Explanation:
公司名稱:全稱為Equity Office Properties Trust


    https://www.referenceforbusiness.com/history2/20/Equity-Office-Properties-Trust.html
Bruce Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
謝謝

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity office
公正社


Explanation:
需要多點上下文才能正確翻譯。

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 204

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity office
equity office


Explanation:
保留不译。
Equity Office, the U.S. office portfolio company wholly-owned by Blackstone's real estate funds, announced today the launch of a new identity focused on customer success: EQ OfficeSM. As part of the launch, EQ will provide a range of new products, services and experiences focused on addressing the evolving organizational needs in workplace culture and flexibility, with the ultimate goal of helping companies attract, retain and inspire talent.


    https://www.eqoffice.com/placelab/introducing-eq-office-equity-office-properties-launches-new-identity-after
Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 136

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity office
权益办公室(equity office)房地产有限公司


Explanation:
权益办公室(equity office)房地产有限公司


Equity Office Properties | LinkedInwww.linkedin.com › company › equity-office-properties
Equity Office owns and operates a national portfolio of premier office buildings in major metropolitan markets across the country. The company is owned by an ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-09-16 14:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

权益型资产办公室投资公司/资产管理公司

Equity Office Properties 这个公司的名称的简写。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-09-16 14:15:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Equity Office可以保留原文,译文用 “Equity Office 房地产信托公司”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2020-09-17 09:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Equity 办公用房管理公司

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 521




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search