Gjirokastra

Chinese translation: 吉诺卡斯特

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gjirokastra
Chinese translation:吉诺卡斯特
Entered by: victranslation

09:10 Jan 13, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Geography / Place name
English term or phrase: Gjirokastra
Gjirokastra
victranslation
China
several versions
Explanation:
文建会互联网纾遗产知识网| 学习资源库|[ 繁体 ]
吉罗卡司特拉(Gjirokastra)城市型博物馆所属国家:阿尔巴尼亚列入标准:文化
遗产(iii) (iv) 参考:569 rev 吉罗卡司特拉历史城镇位于阿尔巴尼亚南部德里诺斯(Drinos)
河谷地区,是属于鄂图曼土耳其帝国时代少数保存良好,且由大型庄园农民所兴建的城镇。 ...
wh.cca.gov.tw/tc/learning/learn_1_c.asp?learn_id=341 - 29k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

[PDF] FTDP
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
phase will require observing cases not only in Tirana, but also in Durrës, Vlora,
Gjirokastra,. Shkodra and Kukës. Standardized templates to be filled out by the
observers after the. completion of each trial, written court verdicts, ...
www.osce.org/item/4266.html - 类似网页

F&P 班遑 嘈载 烈扪拊 烈扪拊菪 狄噢咝
Gjirokastra rebel leader Agim Ghozita, a former army general, told Reuters on 18
March that if President Sali Berisha does not resign, ... In Gjirokastra, gunmen
raided the city's main BANK on 18 March and seized all the money. ...
www.friends-partners.org/friends/news/ omri/1997/03/970319II.html(opt,mozilla,mac,russian,iso5,new) - 34k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Paparaclliqet e mija! - 5. Qytetet/Gjirokastra[ 繁体 ]
Gjirokastra. berati2.jpg · villa_Durazzo.jpg · gjirokastra3.jpg · gjirokastra2.jpg ·
Gjirokastra.jpg. 对影像评分(还没有人评分). 昏倒不看也罢 · 有点差劲 · 普普通通 ·
很好很好 · 非常出色 · 叫我第一名. 影像信息. 档案名称:, gjirokastra3.jpg ...
www.galeria.saraci.net/displayimage. php?pos=-102&lang=chinese_big5 - 28k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

吉诺卡斯特城
吉诺卡斯特城. Museum-City of Gjirokastra. 吉诺卡斯特城, 在Drinos 河谷在南阿尔巴尼亚,
是一个保存良好的镇的一个罕见的例子, 由庞大地产的农夫修造。 13 世纪城堡提供镇的
重点以它典型的塔房子。 巴尔干地区的特征, 吉诺卡斯特包含kule 一系列的卓著 ...
www.guwh.com/b/b0102.htm - 4k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

您现在的位置: 云南交通信息网 >> 国外交通 >> ...
... 据阿尔巴尼亚交通部提供信息,阿将于今年六月开工修建一条从Tepelena(德培勒那)
至Gjirokastra(吉罗卡斯特)的国道。欧洲投资银行和欧盟为此公路提供了2050万欧元,
阿政府也将为该公路建设注资。德-吉公路设计草案已经完成 ...
www.ynjtt.com/asp/Article_Show.asp?ArticleID=330 - 51k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

教育部全球信息网[ 繁体 ]
Gjirokastra. Tel: +355(726) 3776. 3. ’ISMAIL QEMAL VLORA’ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY.
Lagjia ’Pavaresia’, Vlora. Tel: +355(63) 24109. 4. UNIVERSITY OF KORCE ’FS NOLI’.
Korce. Tel: +355(824) 2580. 5. UNIVERSITY OF SHKODRA ’LUIGJ GURAKUQI’ ...
www.edu.tw/EDU_WEB/EDU_MGT/ BICER/EDU4146001/c23/booklists/albania.htm - 68k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

温州交通
据阿尔巴尼亚交通部提供信息,阿将于今年六月开工修建一条从Tepelena(德培勒那)
至Gjirokastra(吉罗卡斯特)的国道。欧洲投资银行和欧盟为此公路提供了2050万欧元,
阿政府也将为该公路建设注资。德-吉公路设计草案已经完成 ...
www.wzjt.gov.cn/info/info_ show.asp?id=298&newstype=3 - 10k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Selected response from:

Jenny Lu
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4吉罗卡斯特
Ray Luo
4several versions
Jenny Lu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gjirokastra
several versions


Explanation:
文建会互联网纾遗产知识网| 学习资源库|[ 繁体 ]
吉罗卡司特拉(Gjirokastra)城市型博物馆所属国家:阿尔巴尼亚列入标准:文化
遗产(iii) (iv) 参考:569 rev 吉罗卡司特拉历史城镇位于阿尔巴尼亚南部德里诺斯(Drinos)
河谷地区,是属于鄂图曼土耳其帝国时代少数保存良好,且由大型庄园农民所兴建的城镇。 ...
wh.cca.gov.tw/tc/learning/learn_1_c.asp?learn_id=341 - 29k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

[PDF] FTDP
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
phase will require observing cases not only in Tirana, but also in Durrës, Vlora,
Gjirokastra,. Shkodra and Kukës. Standardized templates to be filled out by the
observers after the. completion of each trial, written court verdicts, ...
www.osce.org/item/4266.html - 类似网页

F&P 班遑 嘈载 烈扪拊 烈扪拊菪 狄噢咝
Gjirokastra rebel leader Agim Ghozita, a former army general, told Reuters on 18
March that if President Sali Berisha does not resign, ... In Gjirokastra, gunmen
raided the city's main BANK on 18 March and seized all the money. ...
www.friends-partners.org/friends/news/ omri/1997/03/970319II.html(opt,mozilla,mac,russian,iso5,new) - 34k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Paparaclliqet e mija! - 5. Qytetet/Gjirokastra[ 繁体 ]
Gjirokastra. berati2.jpg · villa_Durazzo.jpg · gjirokastra3.jpg · gjirokastra2.jpg ·
Gjirokastra.jpg. 对影像评分(还没有人评分). 昏倒不看也罢 · 有点差劲 · 普普通通 ·
很好很好 · 非常出色 · 叫我第一名. 影像信息. 档案名称:, gjirokastra3.jpg ...
www.galeria.saraci.net/displayimage. php?pos=-102&lang=chinese_big5 - 28k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

吉诺卡斯特城
吉诺卡斯特城. Museum-City of Gjirokastra. 吉诺卡斯特城, 在Drinos 河谷在南阿尔巴尼亚,
是一个保存良好的镇的一个罕见的例子, 由庞大地产的农夫修造。 13 世纪城堡提供镇的
重点以它典型的塔房子。 巴尔干地区的特征, 吉诺卡斯特包含kule 一系列的卓著 ...
www.guwh.com/b/b0102.htm - 4k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

您现在的位置: 云南交通信息网 >> 国外交通 >> ...
... 据阿尔巴尼亚交通部提供信息,阿将于今年六月开工修建一条从Tepelena(德培勒那)
至Gjirokastra(吉罗卡斯特)的国道。欧洲投资银行和欧盟为此公路提供了2050万欧元,
阿政府也将为该公路建设注资。德-吉公路设计草案已经完成 ...
www.ynjtt.com/asp/Article_Show.asp?ArticleID=330 - 51k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

教育部全球信息网[ 繁体 ]
Gjirokastra. Tel: +355(726) 3776. 3. ’ISMAIL QEMAL VLORA’ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY.
Lagjia ’Pavaresia’, Vlora. Tel: +355(63) 24109. 4. UNIVERSITY OF KORCE ’FS NOLI’.
Korce. Tel: +355(824) 2580. 5. UNIVERSITY OF SHKODRA ’LUIGJ GURAKUQI’ ...
www.edu.tw/EDU_WEB/EDU_MGT/ BICER/EDU4146001/c23/booklists/albania.htm - 68k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

温州交通
据阿尔巴尼亚交通部提供信息,阿将于今年六月开工修建一条从Tepelena(德培勒那)
至Gjirokastra(吉罗卡斯特)的国道。欧洲投资银行和欧盟为此公路提供了2050万欧元,
阿政府也将为该公路建设注资。德-吉公路设计草案已经完成 ...
www.wzjt.gov.cn/info/info_ show.asp?id=298&newstype=3 - 10k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页



Jenny Lu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gjirokastra
吉罗卡斯特


Explanation:
据阿尔巴尼亚交通部提供信息,阿将于今年六月开工修建一条从Tepelena(德培勒那)
至Gjirokastra(吉罗卡斯特)的国道。欧洲投资银行和欧盟为此公路提供了2050万欧元,
阿政府也将为该公路建设注资。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search